List of Candidates whose Forms have been Rejected

24/10/2013 - 12:27pm
MEHRAN UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY, JAMSHORO.
LIST OF CANDIDATES WHOSE ADMISSION FORMS HAVE BEEN REJECTED
DUE TO REASON STATED AGAINST EACH. (Updated upto 24-10-2013)
SESSION 2013-2014 (14-BATCH)
Sr.# Form No. Name of Candidate District Reason
1 263 Assadullah  S/O Haji Rahmatullah Dal N.Feroze Grade-C
2 7133 Aamir Ali S/O Mushtaque Ahmed Hyderabad Grade-C
3 2586 Abdul Hafeez S/O Abdul Aziz Kalwar Sukkur Grade-C
4 3562 Abdul Hafeez S/O Abdul Sattar Bhatti khairpur Diploma (Civil)
5 3995 Abdul Haleem S/O Muhammad Alam N.Feroze Diploma (Civil)
6 6329 Abdul Qadir Nasir S/O Muhamamd Yaqoob Gilgit Domicile Gilgit
7 3980 Abdul Rahim S/O Abdul Razaque Malik N.Feroze Grade-C
8 6918 Abdul Rehman S/O Ahsan Ali Karachi DAE(Karachi Domicile)
9 10177 Abdul Rehman S/O Muhamamd Waris Badin Grade-C
10 6466 Abdullah S/O Muhammad Wali Peshawar Domicile Peshawar
11 6466 Abdullah S/O Muhammad Wali Peshawar Domicile Peshawar
12 9964 Abid Hussain S/O Muhammad Ramzan  Rahimyar Khan Domicile Punjab
13 2730 Ahmed Ali S/O Ustad Muhammad Sukkur DAE (Mechanical)
14 9717 Ali Ahsan S/O Naveed Ahmed Khairpur Late Submission
15 7077 Ali Hassan Siddiqui S/O Miraj Ahmed Shikarpur DAE(Mech. Tech)
16 9385 Ali Raza S/O Muhammad Asghar Mughal Hyderabad No document of DAE
17 344 Allah Jurio S/O Noor Khan Noohani Jamshoro Late Submission
18 4463 Amir Ayoub S/O Muhammad Ayoub S.Benazirabad DAE (Electrical)
19 9963 Amirullah S/O Muhammad Eissa Khan Loralai Domicile Balochistan
20 6406 Amjad Ali S/O Muhabbat Khan Astore Domicile Gilgit
21 5345 Aneela D/O Abdul Sattar Thatta Pre-Medical
22 6084 Anita Qamar Abbasi D/O Qamar-Ud-Dim Abbasi Thatta Grade-C
23 6333 Aqib Javed S/O Javed Sardar A.J.K Domicile AJK
24 2947 Arrorseen Mangi S/O Qayoom Mangi Shikarpur Grade-C
25 7315 Asadullah S/O Riaz Ahmed Tando Allah yar Impersonation (Test-2012)
26 4557 Asim S/O Muhammad Aslam S.Benazirabad Pre-Medical
27 5844 Attequa D/O Abdul Ghani Thatta Grade-C
28 2659 Attique Ahmed Jokhio S/O Fazul Muhammad Khairpur Grade-C
29 6950 Ayaz Noor S/O Noor Khan  Karachi DAE
30 7959 Ayesha D/O Gul Hassan Soomro Hyderabad Grade-C
31 6945 Daniyal Ahmed Patel S/O Muhammad Sohail Patel Karachi DAE(Karachi Domicile)
32 11453 Deepak Kumar S/O Heera Nand S.Benazirabad Grade-C
33 2908 Dilshad Ahmad S/O Abdul Hameed Rajanpur Domicile Punjab
34 12826 Din Muhammad S/O Zarfaque Ahmed Shikarpur Grade-C
35 1151 Dur Muhammad Khan S/O Ghulam Mustafa Kamber ShahdadKot Late Submission
36 6913 Faheem Shahzad S/O Nazar Hussain Karachi DAE
37 6212 Faisal S/O Fazal Deen Lasbela Domicile Balochistan
38 8855 Faisal-Ur-Rehman S/O Abdul Rehman Nadeem Badin Pre-Medical
39 10074 Farooq Ahmed Soomro S/O Ghulam Mustafa Soomro Shikarpur Grade-C
40 2792 Farrukh Haleem S/O Frank Haleemuddin Jafferabad Domicile Balochistan
41 12124 Fayyaz Ali S/O Gul Haider  Tando Allah yar Grade-C
42 8256 Fida Hussain S/O Abdul Ghafoor Tando Allah yar Pre-Medical
43 3450 Ghulam Murtaza Khaskheli S/O Ghulam Uddin Khairpur Diploma (Electrical)
44 8156 Ghulam Mustafa S/O Mir Muhammad Umerkot Late Submission
45 8858 Ghulam Mustafah Qureshi S/O Abdul Qadeer Qureshi Hyderabad  DAE(Refrigeration & Aircon Tech)
46 6054 Gul Zaman S/O Muhammad Aslam Chagi Balochistan Domicile
47 12288 Hafiz Usman Rauf Khan S/Omuhammad Abid Rauf Khan Karachi Grade-C
48 10193 Haji Noor Muhammad S/O Muhammad Nawaz Lodhran Domicile Punjab
49 12284 Hassam Tariq S/O Tariq Hussain Mirpurkhas Grade-C
50 10537 Hina Tariq D/O Tariq Mehmmod  Rawalpindi Domicile Rawalpindi
51 11108 Hussain Abdul Nasir S/O Abdul Majeed Jamshoro Grade-C
52 6849 Inayat Ullah Bhutto S/O Habib Ullah Bhutto Jamshoro DAE(Instrumentation & Process Control Tech)
53 8967 Inayat ullah S/O Muhammad Yousuf Bolan Grade-C, Domicile Balochistan
54 4513 Irfan Ali Siyal S/O Ghullam Shabir S.Benazirabad Diploma(Civil)
55 6463 Irfan Khan S/O Sohail Swat Domicile Swat
56 12042 Isbah Naz D/O Ghulam Muhammad Balouch Hyderabad Pre-Medical
57 12224 Israr Abro S/O Muhammad Moosa Abro N.Feroze Grade-C
58 2267 Jahanzeb Nawaz S/O Rab Nawaz Soomro  Rahimyarkhan Punjab Domicile
59 11937 Jamil Ullah Khan S/O Habib Ullah Khan Multan Domicile Punjab
60 10119 Javed Ali S/O Haji Ghulam Hayder Balochistan Domicile Balochistan
61 3130 Junaid Ahmed Soomro S/O Ali Bux  khairpur Diploma (Civil)
62 7894 Kainat Khoso D/O Bux Ali Khoso Jamshoro Grade-C
63 6474 Kamran Ali S/O Qurban Ali Abbasi Khairpur HSC (Fail)
64 6253 Khalid Mehmood S/O Abdullah Khan Astore Domicile Gilgit
65 8956 Komal Rehman D/O Pervaiz Khalil  Hyderabad Pre-Medical
66 8057 Mahmood Aslam S/O Aslam Ali N.Feroze Grade-C
67 1387 Majid Ali S/O Rajib Ali Larkana Grade-C
68 5514 Manzar Mumtaz S/O Mumtaz Raza  Karachi Grade-C
69 12827 Maqbool Ahmed S/O Muhammad Ashraf Kashmore DAE (Electrical)
70 2314 Mehtab Arshad S/o Muhammad Arshad Ghotki Diploma (Electrical)
71 5702 Mohsan Raza S/O Ali Khan Mirpurkhas Pre-Medical
72 7824 Moiz Ahmed S/O Raees Ahmed Hyderabad Grade-C
73 8441 Muhamamd Bakhsh S/O Peer Bakhsh Kamber ShahdadKot Grade-C
74 12831 Muhamamd Imran Khoso S/O Muhamamd Usman Sukkur Pre-Medical
75 6631 Muhamamd Qasim Khan S/O Sani Gul Karachi DAE
76 6967 Muhammad Abbas Khan S/O Muhammad Jameel Khan Swabi Domicile KPK
77 11171 Muhammad Ahsan Qadeer S/O Abdul Qadeer Karachi Late Submission
78 6224 Muhammad Ali S/O Wasim Ahmed Karachi DAE(Karachi Domicile)
79 6447 Muhammad Amin S/O Wazir Muhammad Dera Bugti Domicile-Dera Bugti
80 4556 Muhammad Arslan S/O Muhammad Islam S.Benazirabad Pre-Medical
81 6285 Muhammad Daniyal Gul S/O Gul Muhammad Karachi DAE
82 1594 Muhammad Dilshad S/O Aijaz Ali RahimyarKhan Domicile Punjab
83 6211 Muhammad Irfan S/O Ghulam Akber Lasi Lasbela Domicile Balochistan
84 6935 Muhammad Kamil Irshad S/O Muhammad Irshad Karachi DAE(Karachi Domicile)
85 2932 Muhammad Meer Hazar S/O Guman Khan Rajanpur Domicile Punjab
86 8631 Muhammad Mustafa S/O Muhammad Naeem Shaikh Hyderabad Grade-C
87 11823 Muhammad Muzammil S/O Muhammad Latif Gilgit Domicile Gilgit
88 5980 Muhammad Sajahat S/O Khushal Khan Karak(KPK) Domicile NWFP
89 12248 Muhammad Shakeel Khan S/O Muhammad Azam AJK Late Submission
90 8013 Muhammad Suhaib S/O Ghulam Dastageer Matiari Pre-Medical
91 6925 Muhammad Uzair S/O IhsanUllah Karachi DAE
92 9722 Muhammad Zarq Ali S/O Muhamamd Arshad Khan Hyderabad Grade-C
93 12267 Muhammad Zeeshan Khalid S/O Muhammad Khalid Khursheed Hyderabad Grade-C
94 5581 Mukesh Kumar S/O Tago Mal Tharparkar Pre-Medical
95 6888 Nadeem Abbas S/O Wajid Ali Gilgit Domicile Gilgit
96 11239 Niaz Ahmed Soomro S/O Nisar Ahmed Soomro Jacobabad Grade-C
97 5580 Nihal Chand S/O Nanik Tharparkar Pre-Medical
98 12207 Nomaan Mustafa S/O Liaqat Ali Buriro Kamber ShahdadKot DAE (Electrical)
99 1504 Noman Hameed S/o Abdul Hameed Rajput Ghotki C-Grade,  HSC-2007
100 2661 Qamar-u-Ddin Bhatti S/O Qaim-Uddin Bhatti Khairpur Diploma (Electrical)
101 7935 Qamar-u-Ddin S/O Ghulam Sarwar Hyderabad Grade-C
102 7007 Rabia Aslam D/O Muhamamd Aslam Hyderabad Grade-C, HSC-2010
103 4545 Raheela Khoso D/O Lal Khan Khoso S.Benazirabad Pre-Medical
104 12246 Rameez Riaz S/O Riaz Ahmed Khairpur DAE(Civil Technology)
105 6401 Rasheed Khan Rid S/O Sohrab Khan Nasirabad Domicile Balochistan
106 9691 Rasheedullah S/O Alaf Khan  FATA Domicil FATA
107 2343 Ravi Kumar S/O Ashok Kumar  Khairpur Mirs Diploma (Electrical)
108 12199 Saddam S/O Mola Dad Karachi Grade-C
109 8218 Saeed Ahmed Jamali S/O Ahmed Khan Lasbela Domicile Balochistan
110 11433 Saeed Nazeem S/O Saeed Anwar Loralai Domicile Balochistan
111 2798 Sahib Dino Chachar S/O Shah Nawaz Chachar Sukkur Diploma (Civil)
112 5714 Saira D/O Liaquat Ali Mirpurkhas Pre-Medical
113 6577 Sajid Ali S/O Shabab Ali Gilgit Domicile Gilgit
114 12328 Saleheen Noor S/O Noor-Ul-Ashiquuen Karachi HSC-2009
115 5152 Salman Khan S/O Ali Asghar Mirpurkhas Grade-C
116 6449 Salman Khan S/O Sabir Khan  S.Benazirabad DAE(Mechanical)
117 12166 Samiullah S/O Samar Khan Diamer Domicile Gilgit
118 12370 Sana D/O Muhammad Younis Sanghar Pre-Medical
119 2423 Sanaullah Khan S/O Haji Amanullah Killa Abdullah Domicile Balochistan
120 8175 Sardar Ali S/O Jumma Khan T. M. Khan Grade-C
121 12402 Sarmad Imdad S/O Imdad Hussain Kamber ShahdadKot Late Submission
122 4537 Sehat Kanwal D/O Rustam Khaskheli N.Feroze Pre-Medical
123 3124 Shafi Muhammad S/O Dost Muhammad Khairpur No document of DAE
124 3516 Shafqat Ali S/O Shahbaz Ali Hajno Khairpur Diploma (Electrical)
125 8953 Shahbaz Khan S/O Ghulam Sarwar Jaffarabad Domicile Balochistan
126 8544 Shahid Mehmood S/O Shah Muhammad F.R. Bannu Domicile Bannu
127 11848 Shahzeb S/O Muzaffar Ali  T.Allahyar Grade-C
128 690 Shahzor Khan S/O Allamuddin Soomro Larkana DAE(Electrical-Tech)
129 6929 Shaikh Muhamamd Wali S/O Shaikh Muhammad Moin Karachi DAE
130 4434 Shan Ahmed S/O Rafique Ahmed S.Benazirabad DAE (Mechanical)
131 1999 Sher Muhamamd S/O Abdul Qadir Ghotki Grade-C
132 6416 Shifa D/O Khadim Hussain Karachi Pre-Medical
133 2673 Shoaib Muhammad S/O Muhammad Bakhsh Jacobabad Pre-Medical
134 5984 Shoukat Ali S/O Peero Mendhro Badin Late Submission
135 10641 Sikandar Ali Manjotho S/O Imam Bux Manjotho Jamshoro Grade-C
136 2994 Suhbat Ali S/O Qurban Ali Sukkur HSC-2010
137 7895 Sumbul D/O Aijaz Ali Khoso Jamshoro Grade-C
138 11704 Sumbul Kanwal D/O Muhammad Javed Khan Tando Allah yar Pre-Medical
139 12304 Syed Haider Raza S/O Mazhar Hussain Shah Bhimber Domicile AJK
140 8434 Syed Hayat Shah S/O Syed Abbas Ali Shah Dadu Grade-C
141 1694 Syed Umair Zahoor Shah S/O Syed Zahoor-Ul-Hassan  Quetta Domicile Balochistan
142 8622 Syeda Maryam Qadeer D/O Syed Qadeer-Ul-Hussain Hyderabad Pre-Medical
143 1359 Tanveer Elahi S/O Karim-Ud-Din Multan Mulan Domicile
144 2766 Tarique Latif S/O Abdul Latif Ghotki Diploma (Electrical)
145 11987 Touseef Fatima D/O Shaheed Qaisr Hussain  Sanghar Pre-Medical
146 8427 Ujala Wahid Bux D/O Wahid Bux Hyderabad Pre-Medical
147 10137 Ume Arsala D/O Nisar Ahmed Badin Pre-Medical
148 7905 Wajeeha Aftab D/O Aftab Ahmed Khan Hyderabad Pre-Medical
149 1090 Waqar Ahmed Khichi S/O Shah Muhammad Khichi Kamber ShahdadKot DAE(Electrical-Tech)
150 6761 Zaheer Hussain S/O Noor Khan Gilgit Northern Area
151 8883 Zeeshan Haider S/O Tasleem Hassan  Hyderabad Grade-C
152 5977 Zeeshan S/O Ahmed Badin Impersonation (Test-2012)
153 8374 Zuhaib Ahmed S/O Abdul Mujeeb Sanghar Grade-C
154 3066 Zuhaib Ahmed S/O Abdul Qayoom Memon khairpur Diploma (Civil)
155 4467 Zulfiqar Ali S/O Hameer Khan Kashmore Grade-C
156 9064 Maryam Khalid D/O Khalid Shamim Hyderabad Pre-Medical
157 6465 M Bilawal Memon S/O Mohammad Dawood Khairpur Grade-C
158 4565 Syed Ahsan ali shah S/O syed Ghulam Shah S.Benazirabad Late Submission
159 11295 Naveed Rehman S/O Muhammad Ramzan Mirpurkhas Late Submission
160 7223 Amir Raza S/O Ali Sher Hyderabad Late Submission
161 7224 Bilal Ahmed S/O Waqar Ahmed Hyderabad Late Submission