List of Rejected Admission Forms

10/10/2014 - 7:03pm

 

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO’S ADMISSION FORMS HAVE BEEN 
  REJECTED, BECAUSE OF THE REASON MENTIONED AGAINST EACH 
(Updated to 10/10/14)
           
S. No. Admission  Name of Candidate Father’s Name District of Domicile Reason
Form No.
1 00053 Sateesh Kumar Hari Das Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
2 00130 Faraz Jan  Aziz Hussain Jamali Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
3 00822 Hassanain Khan Muhammad Farooq Kamber Shahdadkot DAE (Civil)
4 01153 Toufiq Ahmed Afaque Ahmed Dadu DAE (2011)
5 01620 Abdul Sami Abdul Khalique Ghotki DAE Mechanical
6 01652 Owais Ahmed Nazir Ahmed Jacoabad DAE (Elec)
7 01902 Muhammad Tariq Abdul Hameed Leghari Punjab Punjab Domicile
8 02205 Wahid Hussain Abdul hakeem Leghari Ghotki DAE (Civil)
9 02375 Yameen Ali Aijaz Ahmed Indhar Sukkur DAE (Civil)
10 02412 Mazhar Ali Ghous Bux Shar Ghotki HSC Fail
11 02526 Ali Naqi Shah Syed Badal Shah Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
12 02577 Muhammad Tariq Ali Ameer Ali Sukkur DAE (2007)
13 02623 Muhammad Wasim Muhammad Aslam Awan Sukkur DAE (Elec)
14 02637 Mujeebullah Hidayatullah Sarki Jacoabad DAE Mechanical
15 02762 Muhammad Sohail Gul Roze Khan Sawabi KPK Domicile
16 03481 Fahad Hussain Ghulam Murtaza Ghotki DAE (Civil)
17 03543 Zaheer Ahmed Abdul Majeed Laghari Khairpur DAE (Elec)
18 03758 Zuhaib Rafi Rafiullah Mahesar Khairpur DAE (Civil)
19 03796 Muhammad Naveed Akbar Muhammad Akbar Khairpur DAE Mechanical
20 04210 Ghulam Murtaza Mumtaz Hussain Mughal SBA DAE Mechanical
21 04211 Muzafar Hussain  Mumtaz Hussain Mughal SBA DAE Electrical
22 04295 Saddaf Hussain Ghulam Mustafa Rind SBA DAE Civil
23 04550 Saqib Sattar Abdul Sattar Soomro SBA DAE Civil
24 04633 Muhammad Umar Muhammad Sabir Qureshi SBA DAE Electrical
25 04766 Ali Ferzain Muhammad Munwar ud Din Dadu C-Grade
26 05171 Muhammad Subhan Faraz Rana Ghulam Dastagir Punjab Punjab Domicile
27 05255 Afaque Ahmed Aijaz Ahmed Mehar Mirpurkhas C-Grade
28 05631 Muhammad Azhar Khalid Mehmood Jutt Punjab Punjab Domicile
29 06304 Shair Ellahi Muhammad Sharif Gilgit Northern Area
30 06341 Muhammad Basit Najeeb Ahmed Khan N. Feroz DAE (Civil)
31 06344 Abdul Rasheed Wazir Khan Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
32 06357 Muhammad Owais Muhammad Ayoub Karachi DAE
33 06385 Abdul Mueed Naveed Ahmed Karachi DAE
34 06456 Hassanain Abbas Shakoor Ali Karachi DAE
35 06474 Fahad-ur-Rehman Shms Rehman Karachi DAE
36 06475 Azeemuddin Ihtramuddin Karachi DAE
37 06476 Muhammad Zainul abidin Athar Pervez Karachi DAE
38 06509 Zunair Ali Mehboob Ali Karachi DAE
39 06520 Muhammad Yousuf Zyad Ahmed Swat KPK Domicile
40 06609 Umer Muhammad Yaqoob Ansari Karachi DAE
41 06756 Asim Javed Javed Bux Karachi DAE
42 06816 Sajjad Ahmed Akhtar Jan FATA FATA Domicile
43 06881 Sufyan Nawaz  Muhammad Nawaz Dahar Dadu DAE (Instrument.) 
44 06893 Sajid Ali Akbar Ali Gilgit Northern Area
45 06937 Syed Muhammad Zaki Syed Muhammad Naki Karachi DAE
46 06946 Farhan Raza Qamar raza Karachi DAE
47 06963 Iftikhar Hussain Haji Ali Gilgit Northern Area
48 06997 Muhammad Waqas Abdul Hafeez Karachi C-Grade
49 07018 Syed Muhammad Mavooz Syed Khursheed Anwar Karachi DAE
50 07066 Kaleemullah Atta u Rehman Karachi DAE
51 07088 Naveed Haroon Muhammad Haroon Sawat KPK Domicile
52 07378 Vimal Kumar Chetan Dev Soni Tharparkar HSC Fail
53 07674 Sana Abdul Razzak Rajput Hyderabad C-Grade
54 08635 Miuhammad Haris Muhammad Suhail Shaikh Hyderabad C-Grade
55 09236 Muhammad Aamir Ata Muhammad Ahmadani Punjab Diploma 
56 09318 Ali Raza  Rahmatullah Qaimkhani Matiari C-Grade
57 09435 Arshad Latif Abdul Latif Mirani Jacoabad DAE (Civil)
58 09471 Muhammad Salman Muhammad Usman Siddiqui Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
59 10296 Rizwan Maqbool Maqbool Ahmed Punjab Punjab Domicile
60 10395 Samiullah Yashkun Balochistan Balochistan Domicile
61 10499 Waqas Ahmed Ghulam Fareed Khairpur C-Grade
62 10918 Pervez Ali Allah Rakhio Ujan Khairpur DAE Civil
63 11319 Farhan Ilyas Muhammad Ilyas Punjab Punjab Domicile
64 11592 Sadam Ahmed Khalil Mukhtiar Ahmed Khalil KPK KPK
65 11645 Sajjad Ali Muhammad Youns Karachi Diploma ES
66 11722 Bilal Hussain Fazal Hussain Punjab Punjab Domicile
67 11909 Muhsin Raza Shoukat Khan Skardu KPK Domicile
68 11922 Muhammad Usman Abdul Rasheed Karachi DAE
69 11923 Muhammad Talha Ali Bahadur Karachi DAE
70 11953 Ghazanfar Saeed Tariq Saeed Punjab Punjab Domicile
71 11961 Asad Bux Shahid Bux Shaikh Hyderabad C-Grade
72 11979 Fazeela Niaz Hussain S. B. Abad C-Grade
73 12306 Imran Khadim Hussain N. Feroz DAE (Civil)

LIST OF CANDIDATES WHO’S ADMISSION FORMS HAVE BEEN 
REJECTED, AS THEY HAVE NOT GONE THROUGH ONLINE 
REGISTRATION SYSTEM AND DO NOT HAVE VALID ONLINE 
REGISTRATION NUMBER (Updated to 10/10/14)
         
S. No. Admission  Name of Candidate Father’s Name District of Domicile
Form No.
1 01303 Muhammad Shahmir Khan Muhammad Yasin Khan Sukkur
2 01705 Mubeen Ahmed  Muhammad Haneef Lakho Ghotki
3 01719 Muneeb-u-Rehman Abdul Rehman Sukkur
4 01741 Muhammad Hamza Muhammad Ahsan Sukkur
5 02537 Mehak Noor Ayaz Ahmed Shikarpur
6 02553 Irfan Ali Khan muhammad Thebo Khairpur Mir's
7 02696 Adil Mehmood Saeed Ahmed Qazi Sukkur
8 02760 Ghulam Hussain Balach Khan Ghotki
9 02765 Abu Baseer Ghulam Qamber Sukkur
10 02804 Amir Hussain Ghulam Hussain Ghotki
11 03255 Anees Ali Munawar Hussain Khairpur Mir's
12 03628 Muhammad farooq Faizullah Abro Khairpur Mir's
13 03679 Sania Talpur Mir Zulfiqar Ali talpur Khairpur Mir's
14 03754 Aliyar Arbab Ali Khairpur Mir's
15 03854 Muhammad Hussain Shah Dr. Ali Asghar Shah Khairpur Mir's
16 03941 Abdul Mujeeb  Abdul Ghafoor N. Feroz
17 03983 Yasir Mubeen Mubeen Ahmed N. Feroz
18 04081 Nazir Ahmed  Qurban Ali N. Feroz
19 04097 Urooj Meer Muhammad Umrani N. Feroz
20 04168 Javed Ahmed  Muhammad Shareef N. Feroz
21 04673 Meer Hassan Haji Meer Muhammad S. B. Abad
22 04746 Saffar Ali Jan Muhammad S. B. Abad
23 04781 Shahzaib Rasheed Muhammad rasheed  S. B. Abad
24 05180 Aneel Kumar Premo Harijan Umerkot
25 05203 Muhammad Shahzaib Khan Muhammad Najeeb Khan Mirpurkhas
26 05234 Umair Hamza Abdul Rasheed Sanghar
27 05316 Syed Shozaib Mohsin Syed Hamid Raza Mirpurkhas
28 05470 Muhammad Afzal Ghulam Mustafa Laghari Umerkot
29 05582 Mukesh Bhomji Mirpurkhas
30 05933 Shair Muhammad Khan Dr. Abdul rasool Badin
31 05999 Manzar Hussain Karim Bux Bozdar Badin
32 06137 Abdul Khalique Allah Dino Thatta
33 07086 Syed Muhammad Yousha Syed Muhammad Shakir Karachi
34 07200 Fawad Hussain Altaf Hussain  Sukkur
35 07421 Muhammad Hamza Shaikh Hafiz Iftikhar Ahmed Shaikh Hyderabad
36 07774 Muhammad Bilal Abdul Sattar Badin
37 08031 Shayan Aslam Shaikh Hyderabad
38 08114 Kazim Raza Saleem Raza Khoja Hyderabad
39 08160 Sana Ismail Muhammad Ismail Hyderabad
40 08506 Farhan Ahmed Fareed Ahmed T. Allahyar
41 08580 Meer Ghulam Murtaza Ghulam Qadir Bumbh S. B. Abad
42 08958 Maryam Nawaz Muhammad Nawaz Bhatti Hyderabad
43 09478 Sania Sardar Sardar Ali Khaskheli Dadu
44 09642 Qadeer Ahmed Shabir Ahmed Shaikh Hyderabad
45 10542 Mukhtiar Ali  Sikadar Ali Chandio Dadu
46 11007 Sajid Ali Faqeer Muhammad Arain Jamshoro
47 11847 Raja Muhammad Noman Raja Muhammad Yaseen Karachi
48 12132 Muhammad Kamran Ghulam Akbar Gopang N. Feroz